logo
​D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
UPPAL'S SOUTHEND SECTOR 49, SOHNA ROAD, GURUGRAM
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
Inter School - Co curricular Achievements-2019-20 Back to Achievement Page

ACCOLADES @ INTER SCHOOL LEVEL-2019-20

 

EVENT

NAME OF COMPETITION

NAME OF PARTICIPANT

POSITION

EVENT ORGANISED BY

BLITZ

CHESS

SHREYA KARTIK(VIII D), SANCHI SINGHAL(VIII A), MOKSH ARORA(VI C)

II

DAVPS JASOLA VIHAR, NEW DELHI

ECOLOSSEUM

TRACK AND BATTEFIELD

SANKUL (X D), SHIKAR SRIVASTAVA(X A)

I

DAVPS SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

PLOT TWIST

NAVNEET YADAV(VIII A), SHIVAM DAHIYA (VIII E)

II

TECH ATTIRE

HIDIA SOHAL(V E)

I

ANALOGUE

NILAY (VI E), SHASWAT(VI A)

I

KALANJAL

ENGLISH POEM REITATION

AVNI (II D)

I + OVERALL TROPHY

EURO INTERNATIONAL, SECTOR-10, GURUGRAM

MATH QUIZ

MATH QUIZ

TANAY AGARWAL (VI A)

I

MOSAIC

BITS AND PIECES

AARADHYA CHATURVEDI (I A)

II

KR MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL, GURUGRAM

MUSICAL FEST 2019

QAWWALI

HIMANSHU MADRA(VII A), DISHA AHUJA(VII B), PRACHI YADAV(VII E), RAJ LAKSHMI DAVE(VII E), SHREYA PANDEY(VII A), LAKSHMI(VII B),RIYA YADAV (VII B)

II

RAMAN MUNJHAL VIDYA MANDIR SR. SEC. SCHOOL SIDHRAWALI, GURGAON

GROUP SONG

TANVI(VI E), AALIYA(VI E), HARSHIT(VI C), PRAGANYA MADAN(VI C), AVNI KANDELWAL(VI C), SHREYA JHAKHAD(VI C), ANIKA JOSHI(VI C), ADITI SHARMA(VI C)

III

PARICHAY THE TALENT BUZZ

COLOURING COMPETITION

HITAISHI (PRE NURSERY COOP )

II

THE MAURYA SCHOOL, PALAM VIHAR, GURUGRAM

ENACTMENT

SHANETTE. M. PAIVA (UKG C)

III

SAHITYOUTSAAV

NITISHLOKACHARAN

RAJ LAKSHMI DAVE(VII E),K. SHRI KOUSHIK(VII A), RUCHI KHARAB(VIII E), HARSHIT DALAL(VI C), HIMANSHU GARG(VIII B), RISHIKA ARORA(VIII C), K. SHRI KOUSHIK(VII A),K. SHRI KOUSHIK(VII A)

I

SD ADARSH VIDHALYA, SECTOR 47, GURUGRAM

SPECTRUM

FANCY DRESS

ADVIKA DAWARA (UKG C)

OUTSTANDING

DAV PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE, PITAMPURA, NEW DELHI

TWIST  IN THE TALE

NAVYA GUPTA (I A)

OUTSTANDING

MENU CARD DESIGN

AALIA(VI  , SHWETANK AGARWAL(V A)

I

JOY OF ANIMATING STICK FIGURE

AVI BHARDWAJ(VI A), JASKEERAT(V D)

III

CREATE A MENU CARD

AALIYA(VI E)

I

UBHARTE HASTAKSHAR

SWIRLING FINGER TIPS

ADVIKA DAWARA (UKG C),   HRIDAAN YADAV(UKG A)

III

SURAJ BHAN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, VASANT VIHAR

VIVIDHA

CLAY MOULDING JEWELLERY MAKING

KANHA SINGLA(UKG C),                 JIYA YADAV(UKG E)

II

DAV PUBLLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR,

 DELHI

NUKKAD NATAK

GEETIKA(UKG A),  JANSI YADAV(UKG A),          NAMYA ARORA(UKG B), MOKSHITA SHARMA(UKG B), SHAURYA KAPOOR(UKG C), PREETI(UKG C),  ADVIKA DAWARA(UKG C),     AYRA SACHDEVA(UKG D),   NILAX RANGRA(UKG D), YASH YADAV(UKG D ),                      SWASTI MANCHANDA(UKG E), AARNA AGARWAL(UKG E), ADHYA GOYAL(UKG E)

II

JUNGLE JUMBOREE

JIYANA BHALLA (II D)

I

TECH MACH(TUX PAINT)

SHWETANK AGARWAL(V A),  TANISHQ AWASTHI(V E)

I

RADIO SHOW

ESHANYA GOGIA(V D), VANIKA KAMBOJ(V C), ARIN CHAKRABORTY( V D), KANISHK POONIA(V A),  AARIT DAWARA(IV A), NISHITA GUPTA (IV A), LAVANYA MALHOTRA(IV A), KUNAL(IV C), BHUVI CHUGH(III C), YASHASVI(III B), RUDRAKSH (III D)

I

DAV JASOLA VIHAR, DELHI

PHOTO GIMP

BHAUMIK LAMBA(VIII C), TANISHQ AGARWAL(VIII D)

II

XAVENIUM

AD MAD

NISHITA GUPTA(IV A) , AARITA DAWARA(IV A), GAURAKSHI(IV C) ,DHRUV SHARMA(IV ), PRANAV ARORA(IV )

III

ST. XAVIERS HIGH SCHOOL, GURUGRAM