logo
​D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
UPPAL'S SOUTHEND SECTOR 49, SOHNA ROAD, GURUGRAM
Latest News  
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

CBSE CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE CLASS XII RESULT 2018-19

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE CLASS XII TOPPERS

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE CLASS X TOPPERS

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE CLASS X TOPPERS

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE CLASS X TOPPERS

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

BLESSING CEREMONY 2019

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

Future 50 Leaders Shaping Success Award

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION 2019

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

INVESTITURE CEREMONY 2019

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

INVESTITURE CEREMONY 2019

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

INVESTITURE CEREMONY 2019

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

ADVENTURE CAMP

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

ADVENTURE CAMP

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

ADVENTURE CAMP

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

ADVENTURE CAMP

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

WINNER'S TROPHY IN CULTURAL PERFORMANCE ON EVE OF 7OTH REBUPLIC DAY CELEBRATION AT TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

Achievement at National Children's Science Congress

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 49 GURUGRAM

Achievement at National Children

ECOLOSSEUM 2018

GREEN SCHOOL AWARD

ECOLOSSEUM 2018

Platinum Award for our contribution towards Sustainable Environment

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 49 GURUGRAM

Platinum Award for our contribution towards Sustainable Environment

SPORTS EXUBERANCE

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 49 GURUGRAM

SPORTS EXUBERANCE

CBSE Regional Science Exhibition

Vansh Gupta and Ashumika of class VIII made a project Increde-bile,which has been selected for Nationals. In math model making Utkarsh Swarup and Shrey Agarwal of class XI unraveled the mysteries behind the games played at casino like roulette, casiono betting, lotto etc. Their project has also been selected for the next level i.e. Nationals.

CBSE Regional Science Exhibition

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR -49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

Blood Donation Camp 2019

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

Blood Donation Camp 2019

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 49, GURUGRAM

CODE RED 2019

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 49 GURUGRAM

CODE RED 2019

CODE RED 2019

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 49 GURUGRAM

CODE RED 2019

CODE RED 2019

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 49 GURUGRAM

CODE RED 2019

CODE RED 2019

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 49 GURUGRAM

CODE RED 2019

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

ATL INAUGRATION AND TINKERFEST-2019

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

ATL INAUGRATION AND TINKERFEST-2019

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

TEAM ECOLOSSEUM-2019

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

ECOLOSSEUM-2019

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM

ECOLOSSEUM-2019

DAVPS, SECTOR-49, GURUGRAM
About Our School

To keep the lamp burning, we have to keep putting oil in it.” Holding aloft the lamp of
Read More

Principal's Message

Life is a journey, the path we take, what we look back on, and what we look forward to, is up to us.
Read More

CREATIVE CORNER
 
Show More
Happy Birthday

20/09/2014
Name : HAVISH ANJNA
Father Name : MR. PARVEEN KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. NEERAJ
Class :LKG | Section : C

21/09/2013
Name : DIVYANSH GUPTA
Father Name : MR. SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : MRS. RACHNA GUPTA
Class :UKG | Section : A

23/09/2013
Name : AARVI YADAV
Father Name : RAVINDER KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : SANGEETA YADAV
Class :UKG | Section : B

20/09/2012
Name : TEJAS SHARMA
Father Name : OM PRAKASH SHARMA RASHMI SHARMA
Mother Name : RASHMI SHARMA
Class :I | Section : A

21/09/2012
Name : NISHANT
Father Name : MR. DALCHAND MRS. AARTI
Mother Name : MRS. AARTI
Class :I | Section : A

22/09/2012
Name : VEDANT RAO
Father Name : DEVENDER YADAV AMITA YADAV
Mother Name : AMITA YADAV
Class :I | Section : B

24/09/2012
Name : JIYANA BHALLA
Father Name : SUMIT BHALLA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA BHALLA
Class :I | Section : D

23/09/2011
Name : SAMYAK BHARDWAJ
Father Name : MR. RAM DUTT SHARMA
Mother Name : MRS. SARITA KUMARI
Class :I | Section : D

20/09/2012
Name : TANISHI YADAV
Father Name : MR. KULDEEP YADAV
Mother Name : MRS. SAPNA DEVI
Class :I | Section : E

22/09/2011
Name : KAVYA YADAV
Father Name : PARMOD KUMAR
Mother Name : NISHA YADAV
Class :II | Section : E

20/09/2010
Name : GARIMA SINHMAR
Father Name : NARESH SINHMAR
Mother Name : ANITA SINHMAR
Class :III | Section : A

21/09/2010
Name : ANJINI SHUKLA
Father Name : SHISHIR SHUKLA
Mother Name : RASHMI SHUKLA
Class :III | Section : C

22/09/2010
Name : ATHARVA KATIYAR
Father Name : VARUN KATIYAR
Mother Name : SHIVANGI KATIYAR
Class :III | Section : E

21/09/2009
Name : PRABHLEEN KAUR
Father Name : HARJIT SINGH MANGAT
Mother Name : TEJINDER KAUR
Class :IV | Section : A

20/09/2009
Name : DIVJOT SINGH SODHI
Father Name : PARAMJEET SINGH SODHI
Mother Name : MRS. GAYATRI
Class :IV | Section : B

21/09/2009
Name : RUDRAKSHA JANGRA
Father Name : NEERAJ JANGRA
Mother Name : SAPNA JANGRA
Class :IV | Section : D

20/09/2009
Name : KRITI DUBEY
Father Name : NISHANT DUBEY
Mother Name : ANUJA DUBEY
Class :IV | Section : D

24/09/2009
Name : SHIVANSH PANDITA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : URMEELA PANDITA
Class :IV | Section : D

24/09/2008
Name : ANIKET LOHAN
Father Name : HEMANT LOHAN
Mother Name : MUSKAN LOHAN
Class :V | Section : A

22/09/2008
Name : KAVYANSHI SHARMA
Father Name : NAVEEN SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHU SHARMA
Class :V | Section : C

21/09/2001
Name : RAKSHAT
Father Name : MR. DR PARDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. KAPILA
Class :XII | Section : A

24/09/2001
Name : SUMITI MANCHANDA
Father Name : MR. NARESH MANCHANDA
Mother Name : MRS. NEERU MANCHANDA
Class :XII | Section : B

20/09/2001
Name : TANVI CHAUHAN
Father Name : MR. JOGINDER SINGH
Mother Name : MR. SURJEET KAUR
Class :XII | Section : B

21/09/2003
Name : HARSHITA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SARLA
Class :X | Section : A

20/09/2002
Name : SHRUTI VASHISHT
Father Name : GOVIND VASHISHT
Mother Name : SANGEETA VASHISHT
Class :X | Section : B

21/09/2003
Name : VAIBHAV TYAGI
Father Name : VIPIN TYAGI
Mother Name : LALITA DEVI
Class :X | Section : B

21/09/2002
Name : ASHISH KUMAR
Father Name : MR. UDAY BHAN
Mother Name : MRS. DARSHNA DEVI
Class :X | Section : B

24/09/2004
Name : ESHAN KESARWANI
Father Name : DEEPAK KESARWANI
Mother Name : ARTI KESARWANI
Class :X | Section : D

23/09/2004
Name : YASH SHARMA
Father Name : MR. VIKAS
Mother Name : SANTOSH SHARMA
Class :X | Section : D

23/09/2003
Name : MAYANK RANA
Father Name : SAMARJEET SINGH RANA
Mother Name : PREET SINGH
Class :IX | Section : C

23/09/2005
Name : VIKRAMJEET SINGH
Father Name : MANJEET SINGH
Mother Name : SNEH LATA
Class :VIII | Section : A

23/09/2005
Name : ASHMITA SHARMA
Father Name : SANJAY SHARMA
Mother Name : NEEMA SHARMA
Class :VIII | Section : A

22/09/2006
Name : PARV ARORA
Father Name : VISHAL ARORA
Mother Name : NEETU ARORA
Class :VII | Section : B

23/09/2006
Name : HARSH THAKRAN
Father Name : ANIL THAKRAN
Mother Name : MEENA THAKRAN
Class :VII | Section : D

23/09/2006
Name : ARYAN
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA
Class :VII | Section : D

23/09/2006
Name : RAGHVENDER YADAV
Father Name : OMVIR YADAV
Mother Name : SARITA YADAV
Class :VII | Section : E

23/09/2007
Name : KHUSHI GOGIA
Father Name : KRISHAN GOPAL GOGIA
Mother Name : NEERAJ GOGIA
Class :VI | Section : B

21/09/2007
Name : DHAWAJ YADAV
Father Name : SUNIL YADAV
Mother Name : RENU YADAV
Class :VI | Section : D

24/09/2007
Name : SHIVANSH KHANDELWAL
Father Name : RAJIV GUPTA
Mother Name : MAMTA GUPTA
Class :VI | Section : E

24/09/2007
Name : DISHA AHUJA
Father Name : MUKESH AHUJA
Mother Name : SANTOSH AHUJA
Class :VI | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  •   Download
  • List of selected candidates for class L.K.G.(2020-2021 session)

      Download
  • Download Term I Datesheet.

      Download
  • Registrations closed for L.K.G. for session 2020-21

     
  • ACTIVITY CALENDAR (III-V) 2019-20

      Download
  • CLASS XII CBSE RESULT -2018-19 ANALYSIS

      Download
  • CLASS X CBSE RESULT -2018-19 ANALYSIS

      Download
  • CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2018-19

    https://youtu.be/wQQE1b9mJs0

     
  • Transfer cases may write to the Principal at principal@dav49gurugram.org for admissions

     
  • New Year's Wishes from Hourable , Padamshri Shri.Punam Suri Ji, Presdient of DAVCMC

      Download
  •  
  • Safety and Security Gudelines for students commuting by private.

      Download
  • Guidelines for Safe and Effective Use of Internet and Digital Technologies in Schools and School Buses.

      Download
  • Empanelment of Medanta–The Medicity with DAV School Sec 49 ,Uppal's Southend, Gurgaon

      Download